logo
MRNK DAV PUBLIC SR. SEC. SCHOOL
AMBALA HARYANA - 133001
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2019
May
 
» 2015
September
SPORTS ACHIEVERS 2018-19 Back to Achievement Page
SPORTS ACHEIVEMENTS 2018-19
NAME EVENT AND LEVEL ORGANISED BY ACHEIVEMENT
Rudhra Partap Yoga International Level 7th International Yoga Conference, Competition and Festival held at Indore One Gold Medal
Nidhi Boxing (52 – 54 category) National Level DAV CMC, New Delhi Bronze Medal
Richa Proch Rhythemics all round best gymnast – ribbon, clubs, rope and hoop (National Level) CBSE Sports & Games 2018

One Gold Medal

3 Silver Medal
Rudhra Partap Gymnastics 3rd best Gymnast (National Level) CBSE Sports & Games 2018 One Bronze
Hemnasu

Swimming (50 mt Butterfly)

(50mt Breast Strock) (50mt Back Strock)

(National Level)

DAV CMC, New Delhi Three Gold Medal
Mankush

Swimming (100mt. Butterfly)

(100 mt Breaststroke ) 

(200mt individual Medly)

(National Level)

DAV CMC, New Delhi Three Gold Medal
Mankush

Swimming (50 mt Butterfly)

(50mt Breast Strock) (50mt Back Strock)     CBSE National Level
CBSE Sports & Games 2018 One Bronze Medal
Hemnasu

Swimming (100mt. Butterfly)

(100 mt Breaststroke ) 

(200mt individual Medly)       

CBSE National Level

CBSE Sports & Games 2018 One Silver Medal
Manoj Boxing (CBSE National Level) CBSE Sports & Games 2018 One Silver Medal
Hemansu (U-17)

Swimming (50 mt Butterfly)

(50mt Breast Strock) (State Level)
Haryana State Government

One Gold Medal

One Bronze Medal
Mankush (U-17) Swimming (200mt. Butterfly) (State Level) Haryana State Government One Gold Medal
Kritika (U-15)

Gymnastics (all Round Best Gymnast)  (State Level)

Sports & Youth Affairs Department Haryana Gold Medal
Nidhi (U-15)

All round Second Best Gymnast     

(State Level)

Sports & Youth Affairs Department Haryana Silver Medal
Yashika

Rhythmics All round 3rd (State Level)

Sports & Youth Affairs Department Haryana Bronze Medal
Ashima (U-9)

Gymnastics all round best Gymnast (State Level)

Sports & Youth Affairs Department Haryana Gold Medal
Rudhra (U-11) Gymnast All round 1st  best Gymnast  (State Level) Sports & Youth Affairs Department Haryana Gold Medal
Sarthak (U-13) Gymnast All round 1st  best Gymnast (State Level) Sports & Youth Affairs Department Haryana Gold Medal
Badminton Team (U-14) State Level Haryana State Government and Youth Affairs Haryana Participation